Privacy Policy

We respect the privacy of our customers and users. This privacy policy is designed to help you understand what personal information we gather through your use of our website, software, and services and to help you understand what GScraper does with that information. Please read our privacy policy and our Terms of Use. In summary, our privacy policy lets you know that:

Introduction

About this privacy policy

GScraper values and respects the privacy of our customers and users. This privacy policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, transfer and store personal information that you provide to us. www.gscraper.com (this 'website') is operated by GScraper. In this privacy policy, the terms 'we', 'us', and 'our' refer to GScraper.

By accessing and using this website, or using our software or services, you confirm your unconditional consent to our collecting, storing, using, and disclosing your personal information in the manner set out in this privacy policy.

Terms of use

Please read this privacy policy in conjunction with our privacy policy in conjunction with our terms of use, which describes how you may use this website.

How we collect personal information

Collecting your personal information

We may collect personal information from you when you use this website or our software. We may also collect personal information that you provide to third-party websites or services, such as Facebook, Twitter, Clickbank, and Google Analytics. You may decide not to provide your personal information to us. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain information, services, or products.

Automated collection

When you visit this website or use our software, we may use automated tools and methods (such as cookies, sessions, and usage monitoring software) to collect certain information about your visit or software use, including:

This information will be used in aggregate form to analyse how this website or our software is being used, for example to analyse usage patterns in order to improve this website or our software. We will not disclose any such information except in aggregate form.

Cookies

This website may use cookies and sessions to provide you with certain services or functionality. Cookies and sessions may be used to identify you as an individual user of this website. We use this technology to, amongst other things:

Using cookies will not give us access to any data on your computer other than the data stored in the cookie. Although you may configure your web browser to not accept cookies, you may experience a loss of functionality as a result.

Collection of credit card details

We will collect credit card details where it is necessary for the following purposes:

Additional collection

We may gather more extensive information if we are concerned, for example, about abnormal website usage patterns or security breaches.

How we use and disclose personal information

Use

We will not use or disclose your personal information except as provided in this privacy policy or otherwise in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993. We may use your personal information to:

We may also combine data or information that we have retrieved from external sources or services with personal information that we hold, for any of the above purposes.

Other use and disclosure

We will not sell, rent, or lease your personal information to third parties. We may disclose your personal information to our professional advisors, contractors, service providers, business associates, related companies, and others who have agreed to treat your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy. We may share your personal information with companies who provide services such as information processing, extending credit, fulfilling customer orders, managing and enhancing customer data, providing customer service, assessing your interest in our products and services, and conducting customer research or satisfaction surveys. We will not otherwise use or disclose your personal information except:

Deletion of credit card details

You may at any time request that any of your credit card details provided under clause 6 above be deleted. Please note that such deletion may cancel pending payments or subscriptions.

Access to or correction of personal information

Right to access and request correction

It is important to us that the personal information we hold about you is accurate, complete and up to date. If you are aware that this is not case and would like your personal information corrected, or simply desire access to your personal information, please contact our Privacy Officer. You may request access to your personal information that we hold. Where you make any such request:

Other matters

Third party websites

This website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by third parties. We are not responsible for the content of such websites, or the manner in which those websites collect, store, use, and distribute any personal information you provide. When you visit third party websites from hyperlinks displayed on this website, we encourage you to review the privacy statements of those websites so that you can understand how the personal information you provide may be collected, stored, used and distributed.

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy from time to time by publishing the revised privacy policy on our website. Please check this privacy policy regularly for modifications and updates. If you continue to use this website or our software or services or if you provide any personal information after we make changes to this privacy policy, this constitutes your acceptance of those changes and the updated privacy policy.

Home | Blog | Privacy | Affiliate | Support Forum | Terms         ©2012-2014 GScraper.com, Designed by Jitesi from China.